SNPL

SNPL

21/11/16 1st Round of GWMKO is now online. 3 teams have moved venues - see NEWS

News Report

2011-12 Doubles

Author: Chas Mellor, 26/07/12

2011-12 Doubles

Congratulations to Bob and Dale on winning the doubles title, the games were tight but for the clinical finishing of the Wharny duo, Bob set the tone with a clearance from a dry break in the 1st.

Monday 25th June

Doubles KO Final 2011/12

1 T Pell & N West ( Forty Foot A )

v

5 D Johnson & B Ledwood ( Wharncliffe B )

@ Old Blue Ball.

2011/12 Doubles KO

SEMI FINALS

Thursday 17th May

4 T Pell & N West ( Forty Foot A )

v

3 J Fox & G Swift ( Old Blue Ball B )

@ MALTHOUSE

2 M Jamna & D Weldon ( Sportsman A )

v

4 D Johnson & B Ledwood ( Wharncliffe B )

@ FORTY FOOT

Quarter Finals

3 T Pell & N West (Forty Foot A)

v

0 S Smith & A Humphreys (Wharncliffe B)

2 G Woods & D Oxley (Old Blue Ball C)

v

3 M Jamna & D Weldon (Sportsman A)

1 D Padley & D Fearn (Pheasant WB A)

v

3 D Johnson & B Ledwood(Wharncliffe B)

2 J Walker & T Walker (Sportsman B)

v

3 J Fox & G Swift (Old Blue Ball B)

Round 3.

1 L Thompson & M Thompson (Civil Service)

v

2 G Woods & D Oxley (Old Blue Ball C)

1 A Higgins & G Dumpleton (Civil Service)

v

2 D Padley & D Fearn (Pheasant WB A)

0 J Cross & N Hunt (Devonshire A)

v

2 S Smith & A Humphreys (Wharncliffe B)

1 T Parkin & R Shaw (Devonshire B)

v

2 J Walker & T Walker (Sportsman B)

0 H Kirk & A Callaghan (Malthouse)

v

2 J Fox & G Swift (Old Blue Ball B)

1 A Walton & R Fearn (Pack Horse)

v

2 D Johnson & B Ledwood(Wharncliffe B)

- M Keye & T Cook (Phoenix)

v

2 T Pell & N West (Forty Foot A)

2 M Jamna & D Weldon (Sportsman A)

v

0 C Simmons & G Young (Coach & Horses)

Round 2 Results.

2 L Thompson & M Thompson Civil Service

v

0 J Darby & D Holmes Yew Tree

2 C Simmons & G Young Coach & Horses

v

0 G Potter & M Sides Wharncliffe C

2 J Cross & N Hunt Devonshire A

v

0 R Hewitt & K Wood Shiregreen WMC

wo T Parkin & R Shaw Devonshire B

v

- Stuart Revill & S Humphreys Wharncliffe C

0 A Harrison & J Nelson Forty Foot A

v

2 S Smith & A Humphreys Wharncliffe B

2 T Pell & N West Forty Foot A

v

1 C Nicholson & M Wilde Spot On

2 J Fox & G Swift Old Blue Ball B

v

1 M Holland & A McCrystal Phoenix

2 M Keye & T Cook Phoenix

v

1 S Liversidge & J Ryalls Malin Bridge

- R Mellody & P Corbidge Pheasant LT A

v

wo G Woods & D Oxley Old Blue Ball C

2 D Padley & D Fearn Pheasant WB A

v

0 J Appleyard & P Sanderson Miners B

0 L Worth & G Cook Pheasant WB A

v

2 A Walton & R Fearn Pack Horse

2 M Jamna & D Weldon Sportsman A

v

0 J Lawton & D Sobucki Devonshire A

2 J Walker & T Walker Sportsman B

v

1 G Elwis & T Fowler Pheasant WB A

1 C Abbott & D Sargant Spot On

v

2 A Higgins & G Dumpleton Civil Service

2 D Johnson & B Ledwood Wharncliffe B

v

0 K Watkinson & M Padley Old Blue Ball C

wo H Kirk & A Callaghan Malthouse

v

- P Carthy & B Green Pack Horse

1st Round Results

J Clark & R Smith Civil Service 0 v 2 C Simmons & G Young Coach & Horses

M Abramiuk & J Jewitt Civil Service 1 v 2 H Kirk & A Callaghan Malthouse

J Lawton & D Sobucki Devonshire A wo v M Travis & P Shipley Pheasant LT A

C Evans & R Curtis Devonshire B v wo M Holland & A McCrystal Phoenix

T Pell & N West Forty Foot A wo v M Wilde & D Andrews Phoenix Club A

P Sides & S Doyle Forty Foot B 0 v 2 T Parkin & R Shaw Devonshire B

T Fletcher & C Lindley Malthouse 0 v 2 A Harrison & J Nelson Forty Foot A

I Marshall & S Moremont Miners A 1 v 2 P Carthy & B Green Pack Horse

I Smith & C Dixon Miners A v wo G Potter & M Sides Wharncliffe C

J Willies & L Phillips Miners B v wo J Appleyard & P Sanderson Miners B

K McKniffe & M Garnett Miners B 0 v 2 S Liversidge & J Ryalls Malin Bridge

K Watkinson & M Padley Old Blue Ball C 2 v 1 W Rodgers & M Talbot Forty Foot B

D Hinson & M Whittington Pack Horse 1 v 2 G Woods & D Oxley Old Blue Ball C

L Worth & G Cook Pheasant WB A 2 v 0 D Revill & W Wigfull Old Blue Ball B

D Padley & D Fearn Pheasant WB A 2 v 1 T Hunt & C Campbell Devonshire A

L Brown & S Blake Pheasant WB B 0 v 2 R Mellody & P Corbidge Pheasant LT A

M Keye & T Cook Phoenix 2 v 1 I Bennett & M Heath Sportsman A

S Bower & B Boldock Phoenix Club B 1 v 2 A Walton & R Fearn Pack Horse

R Hewitt & K Wood Shiregreen WMC 2 v 1 D Powell & R George Sportsman B

G Wilkins & L Barlow Shiregreen WMC 1 v 2 J Cross & N Hunt Devonshire A

N Wilkins & B Ropson Shiregreen WMC 1 v 2 C Nicholson & M Wilde Spot On

M Jamna & D Weldon Sportsman A 2 v 0 D Troughton & Steve Revill Wharncliffe A

J Walker & T Walker Sportsman B 2 v 1 J Loxley & J Hunt Coach & Horses

D Homer & S Boot Wharncliffe A 0 v 2 L Thompson & M Thompson Civil Service

D Johnson & B Ledwood Wharncliffe B 2 v 0 J Malone & K Shore Pheasant WB A

S Smith & A Humphreys Wharncliffe B wo v J Ward & C Ward Miners A

S Jefford & J Jefford Yew Tree 0 v 2 G Elwis & T Fowler Pheasant WB A

P Flewett & S Shepherd Yew Tree 0 v 2 J Fox & G Swift Old Blue Ball B

Comments...

SYCPA

South Yorkshire Trials 2017. 15th & 22nd January Click image for details

Never miss an update

Follow the league to get the latest news and results straight to your email

Follow the website now

Facebook

Our Sponsors...