SNPL

SNPL

21/11/16 1st Round of GWMKO is now online. 3 teams have moved venues - see NEWS

News Report

2010-11 SINGLES

Author: Chas Mellor, 26/07/12

2010-11 SINGLES

«»

MICK WILDE 5v0 MARK WHITTINGTON (ref D. Johnson)

10 Oct 10 04:23 PM

Author: Craig Nicholson

SEMI FINALS

THURSDAY 12th MAY,

VENUE : WHARNCLIFFE (ref D. Johnson)

MICK WILDE (SPOT ON A) 4v3

PAUL WALLER (CIVIL SERVICE A)

VENUE : PHOENIX (ref C.Nicholson )

DAVE HINSON (PHOENIX) 2v4

MARK WHITTINGTON (PHOENIX)

Quarter Finals Draw

M.Holland (Phoenix) 0v3

P Waller (Civil Serv A)

D Hinson (Phoenix) 3v1

K Burton (Wharncliffe B)

C Nicholson (Spot On A) 1v3

Mick Wilde (Spot On A)

P Daley (Spot On B) 0v3

M Whittington (Phoenix)

4th Round Results

Civil Service Club

P Waller 2v1 R Hewitt (Golf Club)

Phoenix

M Whittington 2v1 M Wasteney (Angel)

M Holland 2v1 G Wilkins (Golf Club)

Sportsman A

I Bennett 0v2 Mick Wilde (Spot On A)

Spot On A

D Sargant 0v2 P Daley (Spot On B)

Spot On B

D Revill 1v2 C Nicholson (Spot On A)

Wharncliffe A

G Potter 0v2 K Burton (Wharncliffe B)

Wordsworth Tavern

Martin Wilde 1v2 D Hinson (Phoenix)

3rd round draw

Angel

M Wasteney 2v0 C Ward (Miners A)

Civil Service A

P Waller 2v0 J Nelson (Forty Foot A)

Concord Golf Club

K Iggo lost to C Nicholson (Spot On A)

Devonshire A

J Cross 0v2 M Holland (Phoenix)

Devonshire B

R Evans 0v2 G Wilkins (Golf Club)

Pheasant Wadsley Bridge A

T Fowler 1v2 D Hinson (Phoenix)

Sportsman A

D Weldon 0v2 M Whittington (Phoenix)

I Bennett 2v0 M Hadley (Miners A)

Spot On A

D Sargant beat R Harris (Malin Bridge)

Spot On B

D Revill 2v0 J Jewitt (Civil A)

P Daley 2v0 S Smith (Wharncliffe B)

A Sanderson 1v2 Mick Wilde (Spot On A)

Wharncliffe A

G Potter 2v1 C Strout (Devonshire B)

C Boot lost to R Hewitt (Golf Club)

Wharncliffe B

K Burton 2v1 M Keye (Phoenix)

Wordsworth Tavern

Martin Wilde 2v1 T Hunt(Devonshire A)

2nd Round results.

Civil Service A

P Waller 2v0 A Oakland ( Angel)

J Jewitt 2v0 G Swift (Spot On B)

Coach & Horses

C Simmons 1v2 T Hunt (Devonshire A )

Concord Golf Club

R Hewitt 2v1 L Thompson (Civil A)

K Iggo bt A Malkin (Wordsworth)

Devonshire B

C Strout 2v1 C Dixon (Miners A)

T Parkin 0v2 D Hinson (Phoenix)

R Evans 2v0 C Abbott (Spot On A)

Forty Foot

J Nelson bt D Cooper (Spot On B)

Malin Bridge

M Sides 0v2 Mick Wilde ( Spot On A)

R Harris 2v0 K Hague (Wharncliffe A)

Miners A

C Ward 2v1 C Evans (Devonshire B)

Spot On B

J Fox 1v2 J Cross (Devonshire A)

P Daley bt P Webster (Pheasant WBB)

A Sanderson 2v0 C Wallace (Angel)

Pheasant Wadsley Bridge A

T Fowler 2v1 J Willies (Coach & Horses)

K Shore 0v2 M Wasteney (Angel)

Pheasant Wadsley Bridge B

D Neil 0v2 M Whittington (Phoenix)

Phoenix

M Holland 2v0 D Homer (Wharncliffe A)

T Cook 1v2 C Nicholson (Spot On A)

Sportsman A

I Bennett2 v0 J Ashmore (Forty Foot)

D Weldon 2 v L Willies (Coach & Horses)

Sportsman B

T Raynes lost to D Revill (Spot On B)

A Raynes lost to K Burton (Wharncliffe B)

Spot On A

N Stewart 1v2 M Hadley (Miners A)

D Sargant 2v0 D Powell (Sportsman A)

Wharncliffe A

C Boot bt J Moorhouse (Sportsman B)

S Boot 0v2 G Wilkins (Golf Club)

G Potter 2v1 D Partoon (Sportsman B)

Wharncliffe B

S Smith 2v0 R Goddard (Wharncliffe B)

D Johnson 0v2 M Keye (Phoenix )

Wordsworth Tav

Martin Wilde 2v1 M Jamnd (Sportsman A)

1st Round RESULTS

Civil Service A

J Jewitt 2v0 A Harrison (Forty Foot A)

Concord Golf Club

L Barlow 0v2 C Nicholson (Spot On)

Devonshire A

C Campbell 0v2 J Fox (Noahs Ark)

Devonshire B

C Evans 2v0 M Abramiuk (Civil A)

C Strout 2v0 R Willis (Miners A

Forty Foot A

J Ashmore 2v1 S Revill (Malin )

Malin Bridge

R Harris bt W Allcroft (Golf Club)

Miners Arms A

C Dixon bt L Brown (Pheasant WB B)

Pheasant Wadsley Bridge B

D Neil bt D Holmes (Phoenix A)

Phoenix (Greengate Lane)

T Cook bt G Weatherill (Phoenix A)

M Whittington 2v1 R Shaw (Dev B)

M Holland 2v0 S Moremont (Miners A)

Phoenix Club A

P Flewett lost to M Jamnd (Sportsman A)

Sportsman B

D Partoon 2v1 J Walker (Sportsman A)

Spot On

C Abbott 2v1 J Ryalls (Malin)

D Sargant 2v0 M Wilks (Miners B)

M Wilde 2v0 A Dickens (Sportsman B)

Wharncliffe A

G Potter bt S Shepherd (Phoenix A)

D Inkles 1v2 A Sanderson (Noahs Ark)

M Boot 2v0 N Wilkins (Golf Club)

Wharncliffe B

A Collins 0v2 L Thompson ( Civil A)

A Humphreys lost to K Hague (Wharncliff A)

S Smith 2v0 J Lawton (Dev A)

Wordsworth

Martin Wilde 2v0 R Curtis (Dev B)

D Andrews 0v2 K Iggo ( Golf Club)

Comments...

SYCPA

South Yorkshire Trials 2017. 15th & 22nd January Click image for details

Never miss an update

Follow the league to get the latest news and results straight to your email

Follow the website now

Facebook

Our Sponsors...