SNPL

SNPL

21/11/16 1st Round of GWMKO is now online. 3 teams have moved venues - see NEWS

News Report

2010-11 Doubles

Author: Chas Mellor, 26/07/12

2010-11 Doubles

Monday 13th June FINAL at Civil Service Club HINSON/WHITTINGTON (Phoenix)5v2 NICHOLSON/WILDE (Spot On A) (ref J Jewitt )

Author: Craig Nicholson

SEMI FINALS

THURSDAY 19th MAY

PHOENIX CLUB (ref C Mellor )

JOHNSON/LEDWOOD (Wharncliffe B) 1v4

HINSON/WHITTINGTON (Phoenix)

TUESDAY 17th MAY , 8.30 start.

WHARNCLIFFE (ref J Jewitt)

NICHOLSON/WILDE (Spot On A) 4v1

WALLER/HIGGINS (Civil Service A)

Quarter Finals

Civil Service Club

Higgins/Waller 3v 1

Hunt/Campbell (Dev A)

Forty Foot B

Rodgers/Gittens 2v3

Hinson/Whittington (Phoenix)

Wharncliffe B

Johnson / Ledwood 3v 2

Cook/ Keye (Phoenix)

Smith/Humphreys 2v3

Nicholson/Wilde (Spot On A)

3rd Round Draw

Coach & Horses

Simmons / Dronfield 1v2

Johnson / Ledwood (Wharncliffe B)

Devonshire A

Hunt / Campbell 2v0

Fox / Sanderson (Spot On B)

Forty Foot B

Rodgers / Gittens 2v0

Brooks / Appleyard (Miners B)

Miners A

Ward / Ward 0v2

Nicholson / Wilde (Spot On A)

Pheasant Wadsley Bridge A

Elwis / Fowler 0v2

Cook / Keye (Phoenix)

Padley / Fearn 0v2

Higgins / Waller (Civil A)

Spot On B

Daley /Swift 0v2

Hinson / Whittington (Phoenix)

Whancliffe B

Smith / Humphreys beat

Goddard / S Humphreys (Wharncliffe B)

2nd Round Results

Angel

Oldham/Jones 0v2

Higgins/Waller(Civil A)

Coach & Horses

Simmons/Dronfield 2v 1

Marshall/Moremont (Miners A)

Civil Service A

Clark/Smith 1v2

Ward/Ward (Miners A)

Devonshire A

Hunt/Campbell 2v0

Wigfull/Tuckwood (Old Blue Ball)

Devonshire B

Curtis/C Evans 1v2

Johnson/Ledwood (Wharncliffe B)

Forty Foot A

Nelson/Harrison 0v2

Daley/Swift (Spot On B)

Forty Foot B

Sides/Doyle 0v2

Rodgers / Gittens (Forty Foot B)

Pheasant Wadsley Bridge A

Elwis/Fowler 2v1

Abramiuk /Jewitt (Civil A )

Padley/Fearn 2v0

Willis/Smith (Miners A)

Phoenix ( Greengate Lane)

Hinson/Whittington 2v1

Allcroft/Hewitt (Golf Club)

Sportsman B

Partoon/Parkin 1v2

Fox/Sanderson (Spot On B)

Spot On A

Nicholson/Wilde 2v0

Parkin/Shaw (Dev B)

Spot On B

Revill/Goddard 0v2

Cook/Keye (Phoenix)

Wharncliffe B

Smith/Humphreys 2v1

Iggo/Barlow (Golf Club)

Goddard/S Humphreys 2v0

Walker/Jammd (Sportsman A)

Wharncliffe A

Boot/Boot lost to

Brooks/Appleyard (Miners B)

1st Round RESULTS

Angel

Harrison / Durrans 0v2 Curtis / C Evans (Dev B)

Civil Service A

Clark / Smith 2v0 Abbott / Sargant (Spot On)

Abramiuk / Jewitt 2v0 Sides / Harris (Malin)

Higgins / Waller bt Jefford / Jefford (Phoenix A)

Concord Golf Club

Iggo / Barlow 2v0 Lawton / Cross (Dev A)

Devonshire B

Parkin / Shaw 2v0 Hallam / Wallace (Angel)

Forty Foot A

Nelson / Harrison 2v0 Wilkins / Wilkins (Golf Club)

Forty Foot B

Sides / Doyle 2v0 Dixon / Hadley (Miners A)

Malthouse

Copeland / Dumpleton 0v2 Oldham / Jones (Angel)

St Claire / Edley 1v2 Goddard / S Humphreys (Wharncliffe B)

Adam / Kemp lost to Brooks / Appleyard (Miners B)

Harrison / Scarborough 1v2 Hunt / Campbell (Devonshire A)

Coach & Horses

Willies / Willis 1v2 Partoon / Parkin (Sportsman B)

Simmons / Dronfield 2v0 Homer / Hague (Wharncliffe A)

Noahs Ark

Fox / Sanderson 2v0 Holland / Holland (Phoenix )

Revill / Goddard bt Weatherill / Weatherill (Phoenix Club A)

Daley /Swift 2v0 Ryalls / Revill (Malin)

Pheasant Wadsley Bridge A

Elwis / Fowler 2v1 Strout / R Evans ( Dev B

Padley / Fearn 2v1 Brown /Offord (Pheasant WB B)

Pheasant Wadsley Bridge B

Neil / Major lost to Ward / Ward (Miners A)

Phoenix ( Greengate Lane)

Hinson / Whittington bt Oakland / Quixall (Angel)

Cook / Keye 2v0 Thompson / Thompson (Civil A)

Phoenix Club A

Flewett / Shepherd lost to Boot /Boot (Wharncliffe A)

Green / Holmes lost to Rodgers / Gittens (Forty Foot B)

Sportsman A

Powell / Bennett 0v2 Johnson / Ledwood (Wharncliffe B)

Sportsman B

Raynes / Raynes 0v2 Allcroft / Hewitt (Golf Club)

Spot On

Nicholson / Wilde 2v0 Garnett / Jackson (Miners B)

Wordsworth

Wilde / Andrews 1v2 Walker / Jammd (Sportsman A)

Byes

Willis / Smith (Miners A)

Smith / Humphreys ( Wharncliffe B)

Marshall / Moremont (Miners A)

Wigfull / Tuckwood (Old Blue Ball)

Comments...

SYCPA

South Yorkshire Trials 2017. 15th & 22nd January Click image for details

Never miss an update

Follow the league to get the latest news and results straight to your email

Follow the website now

Facebook

Our Sponsors...