SNPL

SNPL

21/11/16 1st Round of GWMKO is now online. 3 teams have moved venues - see NEWS

News Report

2009-10 SINGLES

Author: Chas Mellor, 26/07/12

2009-10 SINGLES

1st Round

D Powell (Sportsman A) 0v2 J Fox (Deerstalker B)

D Hoing (Forty Foot B) 0vW T Hunt (Devonshire A)

S Smith (Wharncliffe B) 2v1 J Ryalls (Deerstalker A)

M Whittington (Phoenix) 1v2 D Johnson (Wharncliffe B)

M Pickin (Deerstalker A) 2v1 S Doyle (Forty Foot B)

T Parkin (Devonshire B) 2v1 A Wood (Sportsman B)

S Boot (Wharncliffe A) 0vW C Abbott (Wordsworth Tavern)

C Ward (Miners Arms A) 2v1 A Dickens (Sportsman B)

J Lawton (Devonshire A) 0v2 I Bennett (Sportsman A)

2nd Round

R Ridge (Malin Bridge A) WV no show S Matheson (Forty Foot B)

D Hinson (Phoenix) 2V0 J Brooks (Phoenix Club B)

D Troughton (Wharncliffe A) 2V 0 K Townsend (Civil Service A)

M Keye (Phoenix) 2V0 S Revill (Malin Bridge A)

M Jackson (Wharncliffe A) ?V2 M Holland (Phoenix)

C Strout (Devonshire B) 2V1 T Hunt (Devonshire A)

C Anderson (Civil Service A) V C Campbell (Devonshire A)

R Hewitt (Concord Golf Club) 2V? C Ward (Miners Arms A)

A Collins (Wharncliffe B) 0V2 C Nicholson (Wordsworth Tavern)

L Thompson (Civil Serv A) 2V0 W Burditt (Civil Service A)

A Humphreys (Wharncliffe B) 2V1 S Smith (Wharncliffe B)

D Partoon (Sportsman B) 0V2 J Fox (Malin Bridge B)

R Willis (Miners Arms A) WVWO D Boot (Miners Arms A)

Martin Wilde (Wordsworth) 1V2 M Sides (Malin Bridge A)

N West (Forty Foot A) 1V2 T Parkin (Devonshire B)

D Inkles (Wharncliffe A) WVno show M Turl (Malin Bridge B)

M Travis (Pheasant Lane Top A) 2V0 D Revill (Malin Bridge B)

R Goddard (Devonshire B) 2V1 M Boot (Wharncliffe A)

C Dixon (Miners Arms A) V W Rodgers (Forty Foot A)

G Potter (Wharncliffe A) 0V2 R Curtis (Devonshire B)

N Stewart (Wordsworth ) 1V2 C Abbott (Wordsworth Tavern)

P Daley (Malin Bridge B) 2V1 G Swift (Malin Bridge B)

C Simmons (Miners Arms B) 2V1 J Moorhouse (Sportsman B)

K Burton (Wharncliffe B) 2V0 T Cook (Phoenix)

F Parkin (Forty Foot B) V C Gittens (Forty Foot B)

I Bennett (Sportsman A) 2V0 D Johnson (Wharncliffe B)

J Willies (Miners Arms B) 2V0 P Sides (Forty Foot B)

W Belcher (Wordsworth ) 2V1 M Abramiuk (Civil Service A)

S Moremont (Miners Arms A) 2V0 G Newbold (Forty Foot B)

M Pickin (Malin Bridge A) 0V2 Mick Wilde (Wordsworth Tavern)

C Evans (Devonshire B) 1V2 R Shaw (Devonshire B)

J Jewitt (Civil Service A) 2V0 D Homer (Wharncliffe A)

3rd Round

C Strout (Devonshire B) 2v1 C Dixon (Miners Arms A)

C Nicholson (Wordsworth Tavern) Wov fftC Gittens (Forty Foot B)

A Humphreys (Wharncliffe B) 1v2 R Curtis (Devonshire B)

T Parkin (Devonshire B) 1v2 M Travis (Pheasant Lane Top A)

C Abbott (Wordsworth Tavern) 0v2 D Hinson (Phoenix)

R Goddard (Devonshire B) 2v1 R Willis (Miners Arms A)

K Burton (Wharncliffe B) 2v1 I Bennett (Sportsman A)

P Daley ( Malin Bridge B) 2v1 M Sides (Malin Bridge A)

J Willies (Miners Arms B) 2v1 D Troughton (Wharncliffe B)

M Holland (Phoenix) 1v2 R Hewitt (Concord Golf Club)

R Shaw (Devonshire B) fftvwo J Jewitt (Civil Service A)

D Inkles (Wharncliffe A) no show v WO L Thompson (Civil Serv A)

S Moremont (Miners Arms A) 2v1 M Keye (Phoenix)

C Simmons (Miners Arms B) 1v2 R Ridge (Malin Bridge A)

Mick Wilde (Wordsworth Tavern) 1v2 J Fox (Malin Bridge B)

W Belcher (Wordsworth Tavern) 1v2 C Campbell (Devonshire A)

4th Round

J Fox (Malin Bridge B) 2v0 M Travis (Pheasant Lane Top A)

R Goddard (Devonshire B) 0v2 D Hinson (Phoenix)

C Campbell (Devonshire A) 0v2 P Daley ( Malin Bridge B)

R Hewitt (Concord Golf Club) 2v0 J Willies (Miners Arms B)

J Jewitt (Civil Service A) 0v2 K Burton (Wharncliffe B)

L Thompson (Civil Serv A) 1v2 R Curtis (Devonshire B)

C Strout (Devonshire B) 2v0 S Moremont (Miners Arms A)

C Nicholson (Spot On S.C.) 2v0 R Ridge (Malin Bridge A)

Quarter Finals

J Fox( Malin Bridge B) 3v1 K Burton (Wharncliffe B)

P Daley( Malin Bridge)1v3 C Nicholson (Spot On)

C Strout (Devonshire B)0 v3 D Hinson (Phoenix)

R Hewitt (Golf Club) 3v1 R Curtis (Devonshire B)

Semi Finals

John Fox (Malin Bridge B)4v2 Craig Nicholson (Spot On)

Dave Hinson (Phoenix) 4v0 Rob Hewitt (Concord Golf Club)

Final Dave Hinson 5 v 0 John Fox.

Comments...

SYCPA

South Yorkshire Trials 2017. 15th & 22nd January Click image for details

Never miss an update

Follow the league to get the latest news and results straight to your email

Follow the website now

Facebook

Our Sponsors...