SNPL

SNPL

21/11/16 1st Round of GWMKO is now online. 3 teams have moved venues - see NEWS

News Report

2009-10 Doubles

Author: Chas Mellor, 26/07/12

2009-10 Doubles

1st Round

J Lawton / D Sobucki (Devonshire A) 2 v 0 T Fowler / D Padley (Pheasant W B A)

M Pearson / L Brown (Pheasant W B B) 0 v 2 J Copeland / D Burbeary (Malthouse)

J Newbury / G Dumpleton (Malthouse) 1v 2 C Strout / R Evans (Devonshire B)

C Evans / M Wright (Devonshire B) 0 v 2 K McKniffe / C Simmons (Miners Arms B)

D Hinson / M Whittington (Phoenix) WvO D Inkles / D Troughton (Wharncliffe A)

M Garnett / N Jackson (Miners Arms B)0 v 2 J Ward / C Ward (Miners Arms A)

S Major / D Neil (Pheasant W B B)W vO M Travis / K Keane (Pheasant Lane Top A)

J Fox / G Swift (Deerstalker B) 2 v 0 N Stewart / Martin Wilde (Wordsworth Tavern)

P Bradley / R Goddard (Devonshire B) 2 v0 J Moorhouse / A Dickens (Sportsman B)

W Belcher / C Abbott (Wordsworth Tavern) 1 v 2 M Abramiuk / J Jewitt (Civil Service A)

M Thompson / L Thompson (Civil Service A) Wv O D Fearn / T Pell (Pheasant W B A)

W Burditt / C Anderson (Civil Service A) 0 v 2 T Hunt / C Campbell (Devonshire A)

S Smith / A Humphreys (Wharncliffe B) 2 v 0 T Cook / M Holland (Phoenix)

Mick Wilde / C Nicholson (Wordsworth Tavern)2 v0 M Keye / K Smith (Phoenix)

N West / P Bond (Forty Foot A )0 v2 M Jackson / K Hague (Wharncliffe A)

J Brooks / David Ramsden (Phoenix Club B)2 v1 P Boldock / Darren Ramsden (Phoenix Club B)

R Ridge / M Sides (Deerstalker A)0 v 2 D Revill / M Turl (Deerstalker B)

D Johnson / K Burton (Wharncliffe B)2 v 0 T Parkin / R Curtis (Devonshire B)

2nd Round

M Boot / S Boot (Wharncliffe A) V S Smith / A Humphreys (Wharncliffe B)

F Parkin / N Dee (Sportsman B) V C Strout / R Evans (Devonshire B)

J Ward / C Ward (Miners Arms A) V P Bradley / R Goddard (Devonshire B)

P Daley / J Goddard (Malin Bridge B) V J Fox / G Swift (Malin Bridge B)

D Johnson / K Burton (Wharncliffe B) V I Bennett / D Powell (Sportsman A)

D Revill / M Turl (Malin Bridge B) 2V1 K McKniffe / C Simmons (Miners Arms B)

J Ryalls / S Revill (Malin Bridge A) V J Copeland / D Burbeary (Malthouse)

I Copeland / N Hunt (Devonshire A) 0V2 Mick Wilde / C Nicholson (Wordsworth Tavern)

S Major / D Neil (Pheasant W B B) V J Turton / K Townsend (Civil Service A)

M Thompson / L Thompson (Civil Service A) V M Jackson / K Hague (Wharncliffe A)

J Willies /J Appleyard (Miners Arms B) 0V2 P Sides / S Doyle (Forty Foot B)

D Partoon / G Parkin (Sportsman B) V D Homer / G Potter (Wharncliffe A)

R Melody / P Corbidge (Pheasant Lane Top A) V C Dixon / R Willis (Miners Arms A)

J Brooks / David Ramsden (Phoenix Club B) V A Edley / K Harrison (Malthouse)

D Hinson / M Whittington (Phoenix) V M Abramiuk / J Jewitt (Civil Service A)

T Hunt / C Campbell (Devonshire A) V J Lawton / D Sobucki (Devonshire A)

3rd Round

Mick Wilde / C Nicholson (Wordsworth Tavern) 2V0 D Revill / M Turl (Malin Bridge B)

I Bennett / D Powell (Sportsman A) 2V1 D Partoon / G Parkin (Sportsman B)

J Ryalls / S Revill (Malin Bridge A) 2V1 P Bradley / R Goddard (Devonshire B)

M Thompson / L Thompson (Civil Service A) 0V2 M Abramiuk / J Jewitt (Civil Service A)

S Major / D Neil (Pheasant W B B) V2 R Melody / P Corbidge (Pheasant L T A)

P Sides / S Doyle (Forty Foot B) 0V2 J Fox / G Swift (Malin Bridge B)

S Smith / A Humphreys (Wharncliffe B) 2V0 J Brooks / David Ramsden (Phoenix Club B)

C Strout / R Evans (Devonshire B) 1V2 T Hunt / C Campbell (Devonshire A)

Quarter Final

Mick Wilde / C Nicholson (Spot On) 3v1 J Fox / G Swift (Malin Bridge B)

I Bennett / D Powell (Sportsman A) wo v no show R Melody / P Corbidge (Pheasant L T A)

T Hunt / C Campbell (Devonshire A) 3v2 M Abramiuk / J Jewitt (Civil Service A)

J Ryalls / S Revill (Malin Bridge A) 1v3 S Smith / A Humphreys (Wharncliffe B)

Semi Final

Nicholson/Wilde (Spot On) 2

v

Campbell/Hunt (Devonshire A) 4

Smith/Humphries (Wharncliffe B) 4

V

Powell/Bennett (Sportsman A) 2

FINAL

Smith/Humphries (Wharncliffe B) 2

v

Campbell/Hunt (Devonshire A) 5

Comments...

SYCPA

South Yorkshire Trials 2017. 15th & 22nd January Click image for details

Never miss an update

Follow the league to get the latest news and results straight to your email

Follow the website now

Facebook

Our Sponsors...