SNPL

SNPL

21/11/16 1st Round of GWMKO is now online. 3 teams have moved venues - see NEWS

News Report

12/13 Singles

01/12/12

12/13 Singles

1st Round

D TROUGHTON Wharncliffe v A CLARKE Phoenix

K BURTON 147 v H NUAMWARD Phoenix Club B

J RYALLS Mailin Bridge v C CAMPBELL Devonshire A

T HUNT Devonshire A v C ABBOTT Old Harrow

S LIVERSIDGE Mailin Bridge v R SHAW Devonshire B

D JOHMSON 147 v I BENNETT SportsmanS SMITH 147

v J LAWTON Devonshire A

S JUDGE Sportsman v T PARKIN Devonshire B

C NICHOLSON Old Harrow v A HARRISON Forty Foot A

N WEST Forty Foot A v R FEARN Packhorse

G WILKINS Shiregreen WMC v I SMITH Miners A

S REVILL Wharncliffe v G SMITH Golf Club

2nd Round

P CARTHY Packhorse v R HEWITT Shiregreen WMC

A COLLINS Wharncliffe v J RAMSDEN Phoenix Club A

T COOK Phoenix v S SHEPHERD Phoenix Club B

R CURTIS Devonshire B v M HOLLAND Phoenix

G ELWIS Pheasant WB B v K SHORE Pheasant WB A

J FOX Blue Ball A v C EVANS Devonshire B

R GEORGE Sportsman v L BROWN Pheasant WB B

R GODDARD 147 v A CLARKE Phoenix

D HINSON Packhorse v S MOREMENT Miners A

M JACKSON Wharncliffe v N STEWART Old Harrow

M JAMNA Sportsman v N WEST Forty Foot A

J JEFFORD Phoenix Club B v K BURTON 147

D JOHNSON 147 v M WITTINGHAM Packhorse

M KEYE Phoenix v J LAWTON Devonshire A

I MARSHALL Miners A v P WEBSTER Pheasant WB B

S MORGAN Wharncliffe v D OGILVEY Devonshire A

J NELSON Forty Foot A v D HOMER Wharncliffe

C NICHOLSON Old Harrow v J RYALLS Mailin Bridge

T PARKIN Devonshire B v R McCANDLESS Blue Ball A

D POWELL Sportsman v W WIGFULL Blue Ball A

D REVILL Blue Ball A v T HUNT Devonshire A

R SHAW Devonshire B v J SHARP Forty Foot A

B SMITH 147 v S BOOT Wharncliffe

C STROUT Devonshire B v A HUMPHREYS 147

G SWIFT Blue Ball A v J WILLIES Miners B

A WALTON Packhorse v I SMITH Miners A

C WARD Miners A v S JEFFORD Phoenix Club B

M WILDE Old Harrow v B MILLEN Forty Foot B

M WILDE Blue Ball C v S REVILL Wharncliffe

S WILSON Shiregreen WMC v P DALEY Blue Ball A

M WRIGHT Devonshire B v W HOWSON Phoenix Club A

J GODDARD Blue Ball A v P FLEWITT Phoenix Club B

3rd Round

J Fox Old Blue Ball A v D Hinson Pack Horse
W Howson Phoenix Club A v M Holland Phoenix
R Hewitt Shiregreen WMC v J Nelson Forty Foot A
S Morgan Wharncliffe v C Ward Miners A
M Wilde Old Harrow v R Shaw Devonshire B
W Wigfull Old Blue Ball A v D Revill Old Blue Ball A
T Cook Phoenix v J Willies Miners B
T Parkin Devonshire B v R George Sportsman
R Goddard 147 v C Nicholson Old Harrow
P Flewitt Phoenix Club B v J Ramsden Phoenix Club A
N West Forty Foot A v M Keye Phoenix
N Stewart Old Harrow v P Daley Old Blue Ball A
D Johnson 147 v I Marshall Miners A
A Walton Pack Horse v G Elwis Pheasant WB B
A Humphreys 147 v K Burton
B Smith 147 v S Revill Wharncliffe

4th Round

N West Forty Foot A v M Holland Phoenix
D Johnson 147 v J Nelson Forty Foot A
M Wilde Old Harrow v A Walton Pack Horse
D Hinson Pack Horse v T Cook Phoenix
B Smith 147 v D Revill Old Blue Ball A
P Flewitt Phoenix Club B v C Ward Miners A
P Daley Old Blue Ball A v R George Sportsman
A Humphreys 147 v C Nicholson Old Harrow

Quarter Finals

D Revill Old Blue Ball A 3v1 D Hinson Pack Horse
C Ward Miners A 0v3 C Nicholson Old Harrow
M Holland Phoenix 3v1 P Daley Old Blue Ball A
A Walton Pack Horse 3v1 D Johnson
Semi Finals

4 C NICHOLSON ( Old Harrow )

1 M HOLLAND ( Phoenix )

.

4 A WALTON ( Pack Horse )

1 D REVILL ( Old Blue Ball A )

FINAL

3 A WALTON ( Pack Horse )

V

5 C NICHOLSON ( Old Harrow )

Comments...

SYCPA

South Yorkshire Trials 2017. 15th & 22nd January Click image for details

Never miss an update

Follow the league to get the latest news and results straight to your email

Follow the website now

Facebook

Our Sponsors...